Faculty & Administration Staff

  • Primary (Morning)
  • Primary (After Noon Shift)
  • Lower Secondary
  • Senior Secondary
  • O-Level
  • IT Department
  • Accounts Department
  • Admin Department
  • Library Section

  1. Ms. Abida Zulfiqar (Head Mistress) B.Sc., M.A, M.Ed
  2. Mrs. Hanifa Zulfiqar M.A. (Urdu) , M.A(I.R), M.Ed.
  3. Ms. Shamim Akhtar B.Sc. B.Ed
  4. Ms. Amtul Aleem B.Sc. M.A. (Urdu), Diploma in Arts
  5. Ms. Summiya Azam Msc (Ecology), B.Sc (Hons.)
  6. Ms. Farah Jabeen M.Sc(Psychology) & B.Ed.
  7. Ms. Zeba Muzaffar B.Com  & B.Ed.
  8. Ms. Asma Fareed M.Sc. (Human Physiology)
  9. Ms. Farah Suleman M.Sc. & B.Ed.
  10. Ms. Memoona Parveen B.Sc
  11. Ms. Asma Shahbaz M.A (Islamic Studies), 2 years AALMA Course
  12. Ms. Naila Balouch M.A (English)
  13. Mr. Riaz Khan B.A , M.A. (Islamiat) & Daras-e-Nizami
  14. Ms. Fareeda Farooq B.A, B.Ed
  15. Ms. Irfana Zaid M.A (Islamic Studies)
  16. Ms. Nuzhat Saleem B.A, Diploma Montessori (01 Year)
  17. Ms. Hafiza Urooj BCIT
  18. Ms. Kiran Adnan B.Sc, One Year Diploma in Montessori
  19. Ms. Afshan Umer MLIS (Assistant Librarian)
  20. Ms. Fariha Noor B.A, Diploma in Montessori
  21. Ms. Neelofer Mughees M.Sc. (Zoology)
  22. Ms. Samar Jahan B.A & Diploma in Montessori
  23. Ms. Sana Rehman B.Sc. (Hons.) , M.Sc.(Organic Chemistry) & B.Ed.
  24. Mr. Jahanzaib (P.T.I) M.Sc. (Health & Physical Sports Science) & Sports Incharge
  25. Ms. Sakina Abid (B.A, Diploma – Health & Physical Education)
  26. Ms. Afsheen Nizam M.A
  27. Ms. Sindh Rani M.A & B.Ed.
  28. Ms. Shaista Khalid M.A(I.R), M.Ed, Montessori Directress
  29. Ms. Seema Perveen B.A & B.A.C.T
  30. Ms. Sahar Jabeen (Six Months Diploma in Montessori) & M.A (Education)
  31. Ms. Syeda Sobia BS (IT)
  32. Ms. Fauzia Aqil B.A & Diploma in Montessori
  33. Ms. Aarifa Akhtar B.A, M.A (Public Administration) & Montessori Diploma
  34. Ms. Humaira Ashfaq B.A & Diploma in Montessori
  35. Ms. Aysha Imran B.Sc. , B.Ed. & Diploma in Montessori
  36. Ms. Nazia Abdul Latif  (Montessori Directress) & B.Com.
  37. Ms. Tasleem Jabbar M.A (Urdu), M.Ed. & M.A (I.R)
  38. Ms. Fatima Iftikhar B.A, B.Ed
  39. Ms. Ishrat Saba B.A  & Montessori Directress
  40. MS. Farhana Urooj M.A (P.S) & M.Ed.
  41. Ms. Erum Mazahir B.A & Diploma in Montessori (01 Year)
  42. Ms. Amber Saba B.Sc. & M.A (I.R)
  43. Ms. Qurat-ul-Ain B.Sc.
  44. Ms. Ishrat Iqbal B.Sc. & M.Ed.
  45. Ms. Bushra Mukhtar M.Sc.

  1. Ms. Sajida Masood (Head Mistress) M.Sc.(Zoology) B.Ed.
  2. Ms. Kaneez Fatima B.Sc
  3. Mr. Shahid Khan M.A. (Islamiat)
  4. Ms. Rubina Imtiaz B.A , M.A (Urdu) & B.Ed.
  5. Ms. Zakia Batool B.A (Hon), 02 yrs Aalima Course & M.A (Islamiat)
  6. Ms. Asra Fatima B.Com & M.Com
  7. Ms. Afia Feroz  B.A (C.T) Montessori Directress
  8. Ms. Jameela Nigar  B.A &  Diploma (Physical Education)
  9. Ms. Mahjabeen Yasir Shafiq B.A, Montessori Directress Diploma (D.H. MS)
  10. Ms. Shazia Parveen B.A , Montessori Directress (M.A in Progress)
  11. Ms. Uzma Kazim  M.A (Urdu), Diploma in Fine Arts
  12. Ms. Nasreen Khalil M.A (Political Science) & B.Ed.
  13. Ms. Zehra Batool  (MLIS)
  14. Ms. Salma  M.A (English)
  15. Mr. Yasir Khan M.A (IR) & (Scout Master)
  16. Ms. Sobia Khan    L.M.I Diploma in Montessori , B.A  & (M.A in Progress)
  17. Ms. Amina Ilmaas M.A. (English) & M.A (Special Education)
  18. Ms. Faiza Imran M.A (I.R),B.Ed.,Montessori Directress & M.Ed.(in progress)
  19. Ms. Rida Batool  BS (Software Engineering)

  1. Mr. Yasir Jalali M.S.E (Special Education), M.B.A. (Marketing), M.S. (Education) and (HM)
  2. Ms. Akbari Asifa M.A. (Urdu) & B.Ed.
  3. Ms. Atiya Rehman M.A (I.R), B.Sc, B.Ed
  4. Mr. Umer Khattab M.A. (Islamiat)
  5. Mr. Shahid Khan M.A (Islamiat)
  6. Mr. Ghous Hamdani M.A. (Pol. Science)
  7. Ms. Shahnaz Akhtar M.Sc. (Chem), B.Ed & D.C.S
  8. Mr. Muhammad Ather B.A, B.Ed
  9. Ms. Zareena Awan M.A (Islamiat) & M.A (Urdu)
  10. Mr. Gul Muhammad Soomro M.A (Sindhi) , B.Ed.
  11. Mr. Sajid Parvaiz (P.T.I) BP. Ed.  , M.A (Sociology)
  12. Ms. Nusrat Sahar Rauf (Incharge Computer Labs) M.A , B.Sc. DIT, CT, Website Designing
  13. Ms. Hira Sattar M.A , M.Ed.
  14. Ms. Anila Sharif MLIF (Incharge Library)
  15. Ms. Anjum Wahid M.A (I.R), B.Ed.
  16. Ms. Hina Mansoor  B.Com, M.A (IR), B.Ed , DIT
  17. Ms. Urooj Fatima  M.A English, B.Ed
  18. Ms. Asma Wahid (B.E Electronics)

  1. Mr. S. Sarfaraz Ahmed (Vice Principal) M.A (English), B.Ed
  2. Dr. Ashraf Ali Ph.D (Islamic Studies)
  3. Ms. Syeda Marium Kamal M.Sc (Maths)
  4. Ms. Amna Sultana M.A (English)
  5. Ms. Uzma Imdad M.Sc. (Zoology & Bio Chemistry)
  6. Ms. Nayyar Wahab M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed
  7. Ms. Sadaf Aziz M.A. (Urdu)
  8. Mr. Faraz Khan B.C.S.
  9. Ms. Samia Majeed M.Sc (Chemistry)
  10. Mr. Ali Mohsin Rizvi M.Sc (Applied Chemistry)
  11. Mr. Yasir Khan (Scout Master), M.A (I.R) , Gold Medalist & Wood Badger
  12. Ms. Faiza Hanif  M.Phil, MS.c (Physics)
  13. Ms. Aisha Abrar B.Sc (Lab Assistant)
  14. Ms. Nabeela Aziz M.A (Islamiat)
  15. Mr. Jawaid Akhtar Awan
  16. Mr. Jameel Ahmed B.Com. , B.Ed.
  17. Mr. Raza Muhammad M.A (English)
  18. Mr. Zain Uddin M.A (Islamiat) (Lab Assistant)
  19. Ms. Durafshan (Lab Assistant) ,  B.Sc. & M.A (Islamic Studies)
  20. Ms. Sadaf Iqbal M.A (Pak. Studies) , B.Ed. & M.Phil (enroll)
  21. Dr. Aliza Ali (Ph.D, Urdu)

  1. Mr. Bilal Ahmed Khan (Coordinator O level) M. Com., M. Ed.
  2. Ms. Saira Jabeen M.A (Urdu)
  3. Ms. Sarwat Hassan M.A (Linguistics)
  4. Ms. Saima Majid B.Sc (Hons), M.Sc. (Applied Mathematics)
  5. Ms. Rana Jameel B.Sc (Hons), M.Sc (Statistics)
  6. Mr. Sheikh M. Adnan Ismail M.A (English Literature & Linguistics)
  7. Ms. Omaima Fatima M.Sc (Statistics) , B.Ed.
  8. Ms. Nida Rehman B.Sc (Hons), M.Sc (Genetics) & B.Ed.
  9. Mr. Syed Muneeb  Rahat M.B.A (Finance), ICS
  10. Mr. Sajjad Ur Rehman M.A (Islamiat) , M.A (Theology) & M.Ed.
  11. Ms. Mehwish Sheraz M.Sc. (Organic Chemistry)

  1. Mr. Arsalan Akber Khan (MBA) Chief Accountant
  2. Mr. Navaid Hameed (MBA) (ICMA) Deputy Chief Accountant
  3. Mr. Syed Imtiaz Ali (B.Com) Senior Accountant
  4. Mr. Syed Ajaaz Ahmed (B.Com) Assistant Accountant

  1. Mr. Rashid Ahmed (Admin Officer)
  2. Ms. Abeer Zehra M.Com (Commerce)
  3. Mr. Zubair Ahmed (Care Taker)
  4. Mr. Muhammad Noman Iqbal B.Com (Record Clerk)
  5. Ms. Maqbool Jahan (Diploma General Nursing)
  6. Mr. Imran Malik (Library Assistant)
  7. Mr. Salman Khalid BS (Telecom) (Resource Room Incharge)

  1. Ms. Aneela