Faculty & Administration Staff

  • Pre-Primary
  • Primary (Morning)
  • Primary (After Noon Shift)
  • Lower Secondary
  • Senior Secondary
  • O-Level
  • Accounts Department
  • Admin Department
  • Library Section

  1. Ms. Aarifa Akhtar B.A, M.A (Public Administration) & Montessori Diploma
  2. Ms. Nuzhat Saleem B.A, Diploma Montessori (01 Year)
  3. Ms. Kiran Adnan B.Sc, One Year Diploma in Montessori
  4. Ms. Fariha Noor B.A, Diploma in Montessori
  5. Ms. Samar Jahan B.A & Diploma in Montessori
  6. Ms. Sahar Jabeen (Six Months Diploma in Montessori) & M.A (Education)
  7. Ms. Fauzia Aqil B.A & Diploma in Montessori
  8. Ms. Humaira Ashfaq B.A & Diploma in Montessori
  9. Ms. Nazia Abdul Latif  (Montessori Directress) & B.Com.
  10. Ms. Ishrat Saba B.A  & Montessori Directress
  11. Ms. Erum Mazahir B.A & Diploma in Montessori (01 Year)

  1. Mrs. Hanifa Zulfiqar M.A. (Urdu) , M.A(I.R), M.Ed.
  2. Ms. Amtul Aleem B.Sc. M.A. (Urdu), Diploma in Arts
  3. Ms. Summiya Azam Msc (Ecology), B.Sc (Hons.)
  4. Ms. Asma Fareed M.Sc. (Human Physiology)
  5. Ms. Memoona Parveen B.Sc
  6. Mr. Riaz Khan B.A , M.A. (Islamiat) & Daras-e-Nizami
  7. Ms. Fareeda Farooq B.A, B.Ed
  8. Ms. Irfana Zaid M.A (Islamic Studies)
  9. Ms. Hafiza Urooj BCIT
  10. Ms. Afshan Umer MLIS (Assistant Librarian)
  11. Ms. Neelofer Mughees M.Sc. (Zoology)
  12. Ms. Sana Rehman B.Sc. (Hons.) , M.Sc.(Organic Chemistry) & B.Ed.
  13. Mr. Jahanzaib (P.T.I) M.Sc. (Health & Physical Sports Science) & Sports Incharge
  14. Ms. Afsheen Nizam M.A
  15. Ms. Shaista Khalid M.A(I.R), M.Ed, Montessori Directress
  16. Ms. Seema Perveen B.A & B.A.C.T
  17. Ms. Tasleem Jabbar M.A (Urdu), M.Ed. & M.A (I.R)
  18. Ms. Fatima Iftikhar B.A, B.Ed
  19. MS. Farhana Urooj M.A (P.S) & M.Ed.
  20. Ms. Amber Saba B.Sc. & M.A (I.R)
  21. Ms. Ishrat Iqbal B.Sc. & M.Ed.
  22. Ms. Aysha Imran B.Sc. , B.Ed. & Diploma in Montessori

  1. Ms. Kaneez Fatima B.Sc
  2. Mr. Shahid Khan M.A. (Islamiat)
  3. Ms. Rubina Imtiaz B.A , M.A (Urdu) & B.Ed.
  4. Ms. Zakia Batool B.A (Hon), 02 yrs Aalima Course & M.A (Islamiat)
  5. Ms. Asra Fatima B.Com & M.Com
  6. Ms. Afia Feroz  B.A (C.T) Montessori Directress
  7. Ms. Jameela Nigar  B.A &  Diploma (Physical Education)
  8. Ms. Mahjabeen Yasir Shafiq B.A, Montessori Directress Diploma (D.H. MS)
  9. Ms. Shazia Parveen B.A , Montessori Directress (M.A in Progress)
  10. Ms. Uzma Kazim  M.A (Urdu), Diploma in Fine Arts
  11. Ms. Nasreen Khalil M.A (Political Science) & B.Ed.
  12. Ms. Zehra Batool  (MLIS)
  13. Ms. Salma  M.A (English)
  14. Mr. Yasir Khan, Wood Badger (Boy Scout Section), M.A (I.R.)
  15. Ms. Sobia Khan L.M.I Diploma in Montessori , B.A  & (M.A in Progress)
  16. Ms. Faiza Imran M.A (I.R),B.Ed.,Montessori Directress & M.Ed.(in progress)
  17. Ms. Rida Batool  BS (Software Engineering)

  1. Mr. Yasir Jalali M.S.E (Special Education), M.B.A. (Marketing), M.S. (Education) and (HM)
  2. Ms. Atiya Rehman M.A (I.R), B.Sc, B.Ed
  3. Mr. Muhammad Adil Khan M.A. (Islamiat)
  4. Mr. Shahid Khan M.A (Islamiat)
  5. Mr. Ghous Hamdani M.A. (Pol. Science)
  6. Ms. Shahnaz Akhtar M.Sc. (Chem), B.Ed & D.C.S
  7. Mr. Muhammad Ather B.A, B.Ed
  8. Ms. Zareena Awan M.A (Islamiat) & M.A (Urdu)
  9. Mr. Gul Muhammad Soomro M.A (Sindhi) , B.Ed.
  10. Mr. Sajid Parvaiz (P.T.I) BP. Ed.  , M.A (Sociology)
  11. Ms. Nusrat Sahar Rauf (Incharge Computer Labs) M.A (I.R) , B.Sc., DIT, CT
  12. Ms. Hira Sattar M.A , M.Ed.
  13. Ms. Anila Sharif MLIF (Incharge Library)
  14. Ms. Anjum Wahid M.A (I.R), B.Ed.
  15. Ms. Hina Mansoor  B.Com, M.A (IR), B.Ed , DIT
  16. Ms. Urooj Fatima  M.A English, B.Ed
  17. Ms. Asma Wahid (B.E Electronics)
  18. Ms. Farah Jabeen M.Sc(Psychology) & B.Ed.
  19. Ms. Asma Shahbaz M.A (Islamic Studies), 2 years AALMA Course
  20. Ms. Naila Balouch M.A (English)
  21. Ms. Sakina Abid (B.A, Diploma – Health & Physical Education)
  22. Ms. Farah Suleman M.Sc. & B.Ed.
  23. Ms. Sindh Rani M.A & B.Ed
  24. Ms. Syeda Sobia BS (IT)
  25. Ms. Bushra Mukhtar M.Sc.
  26. Ms. Nuzhat Ruhi
  27. Ms. Sadaf Aziz
  28. Ms. Qurat-ul-Ain B.Sc.

  1. Mr. S. Sarfaraz Ahmed (Vice Principal) M.A (English), B.Ed
  2. Dr. Ashraf Ali Ph.D (Islamic Studies)
  3. Ms. Syeda Marium Kamal M.Sc (Maths)
  4. Ms. Amna Sultana M.A (English)
  5. Ms. Uzma Imdad M.Sc. (Zoology & Bio Chemistry)
  6. Ms. Nayyar Wahab M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed
  7. Mr. Faraz Khan B.C.S.
  8. Ms. Samia Majeed M.Sc (Chemistry)
  9. Mr. Ali Mohsin Rizvi M.Sc (Applied Chemistry)
  10. Mr. Yasir Khan, Wood Badger (Boy Scout Section), M.A (I.R.)
  11. Ms. Faiza Hanif  M.Phil,MS.c (Physics)
  12. Ms. Aisha Abrar B.Sc (Lab Assistant)
  13. Ms. Nabeela Aziz M.A (Islamiat)
  14. Mr. Jameel Ahmed B.Com. , B.Ed.
  15. Mr. Raza Muhammad M.A (English)
  16. Mr. Zain Uddin M.A (Islamiat) (Lab Assistant)
  17. Ms. Durafshan (Lab Assistant) ,  B.Sc. & M.A (Islamic Studies)
  18. Ms. Sadaf Iqbal M.A (Pak. Studies) , B.Ed. & M.Phil (enroll)
  19. Dr. Aliza Ali (Ph.D, Urdu)
  20. Ms. Zeba Muzaffar B.Com  & B.Ed.
  21. Mr. Muhammad Arif
  22. Ms. Aliya Rajper M.A (Urdu)
  23. Ms. Maryam Fatima M.Sc (Applied Physics)
  24. Mr. Abdul Khaliq

  1. Mr. Bilal Ahmed Khan (Coordinator O level) M. Com., M. Ed.
  2. Ms. Saira Jabeen M.A (Urdu)
  3. Ms. Sarwat Hassan M.A (Linguistics)
  4. Ms. Saima Majid B.Sc (Hons), M.Sc. (Applied Mathematics)
  5. Ms. Rana Jameel B.Sc (Hons), M.Sc (Statistics)
  6. Mr. Sheikh M. Adnan Ismail M.A (English Literature & Linguistics)
  7. Ms. Omaima Fatima M.Sc (Statistics) , B.Ed.
  8. Ms. Nida Rehman B.Sc (Hons), M.Sc (Genetics) & B.Ed.
  9. Mr. Syed Muneeb  Rahat M.B.A (Finance), ICS
  10. Mr. Sajjad Ur Rehman M.A (Islamiat) , M.A (Theology) & M.Ed.
  11. Ms. Mehwish Sheraz M.Sc. (Organic Chemistry)

  1. Mr. Arsalan Akber Khan (MBA) Chief Accountant
  2. Mr. Navaid Hameed (MBA) (ICMA) Deputy Chief Accountant
  3. Mr. Syed Imtiaz Ali (B.Com) Senior Accountant
  4. Mr. Syed Ajaaz Ahmed (B.Com) Assistant Accountant

  1. Mr. Rashid Ahmed (Admin Officer)
  2. Mr. Zeshan Ali (PA to Principal)
  3. Ms. Sadia Kousar M.S.E (appearing)
  4. Mr. Zubair Ahmed (Care Taker)
  5. Mr. Muhammad Noman Iqbal B.Com (Record Clerk)
  6. Ms. Maqbool Jahan (Diploma General Nursing)
  7. Mr. Imran Malik (Records Clerk)
  8. Mr. Salman Khalid BS (Telecom) (Resource Room Incharge)
  9. Mr. Muhammad Muneeb Baig BS & MS(Electronics)(Demo Room Incharge)